• Calendar

    January 17, 2018

     

    Program:

    Back by popular demand! Speed Networking!!

    Greeters:

    Michael Cruz, Banner Bank

    Cheryl Gum, Bay Shore Construction

    Dessert Donor:

    Association Management Inc.

    When:

    Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    January 24, 2018

     

    Program:

    Brown & Brown of Washington

    Greeters:

    Jason Buchanan, Blackthorn Secure

    Bob Larson, Bob Larson Plumbing LLC

    Dessert Donor:

    South Tacoma Honda

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    January 31, 2018

     

    Program:

    C.I. Shenanigans

    Greeters:

    Kevin Hurley, Brown & Brown of Washington 10

    Fred Hornshuh, Carlson Brothers Jewelry

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    February 7, 2018

     

    Program:

    Advocare

    Greeters:

    Rachel McLain-Rollins, Cartozian Fine Flooring

    Kurt Schmitz, City Glass & Upholstery, Inc.

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    February 14, 2018

     

    Program:

    I Love my Membership in the TEA ...

    Greeters:

    Michael Anthony, DP & C

    Annette Vig, DuPont Realty Group

    Monthly Board Meeting 

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM, Monthly board meeting 12:35 PM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    February 21, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Hannah Jackowski, Eisenhower Carlson PLLC

    Corey Hjalseth, Evergreen Home Loans

     

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    February 28, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Larry Gaffney, Gaffney Funeral Home

    Mike Hall,  Gig Harbor Roofing LLC

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    March 7, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Scott Larsen, Great Promotions!

    John Opland, Harkness Furniture

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    March 14, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Tamara Mackey, Heartland Payment Systems

    John Paplow, J.P.'s Yard & Landscape

    Monthly Board Meeting 

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM, Monthly board meeting 12:35 PM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    March 21, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Paul Nimmo, Jones Animal Hospital

    Michelle Roberts, LeMay Mobile Shredding

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    March 28, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Nick Fistonich, Lile International Companies

    Beth Lind, LIND PEST CONTROL

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    April 4, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Heather DeLaBretoniere, Mandon Foley Agency

    Michelle Keogh, Miki's Salon

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    April 11, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Chris Lucero, Morgan Stanley

    Chris Goddard, Narrows Plaza Bowl

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM, Monthly board meeting 12:35 PM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    April 18, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Michael Harrell, Nature's Way Tree Service LLC

    Erin Larson, O'Sheas Catering, LLC

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    April 25, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Tom Wie, Omnitek Systems Solutions

    Scott Matthew, Overhead Door Company of Tacoma

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    May 2, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Dr. Annette Garza, Pacific Wellness & Spa

    Bernie Plancich, Plancich Family Dentistry

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    May 9, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Steve Sandvig, Precision Automotive & Trans. Inc. Automotive

    Craig Vialle, Realfine Painting Building Services

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM, Monthly board meeting 12:35 PM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    May 16, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Larry Berg , Safeguard Business Systems Business/Office Products

    Jack Wingerter, Security Lock & Safe Retail

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    May 23, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Justin Smith , Smith Fire Systems Building Services

    Jennifer Reed, Sound Credit Union Financial Products/Services

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    May 30, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Vivian Lawrensen, South Tacoma Honda Automotive

    Bill Branson, Strategic Business Architects Advertising/Marketing

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    June 6, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Terri Mandel, Tacoma Rubber Stamp Business/Office Products

    Len Ganduglia, Tacoma-Pierce County Chamber of Commerce Business Services

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    June 13, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Wendy Mitkowski , The Creative Office Business/Office Products

    David King, United Business Machines Business/Office Products

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM, Monthly board meeting 12:35 PM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    June 20, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Jon Lyon, VEDERE Building Services

    Jennifer Weddermann, Weddermann Architecture Building Services

    Monthly Board Meeting 

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans

    June 27, 2018

     

    Greeters:

    Jordan Ford-Armentrout, ABC Physical Therapy

    Valerie LaRoque, Alpha Omega Wealth

    Monthly Board Meeting 

    When: Networking 11:15 AM, gavel in 11:30 AM

    Where: CI Shenanigans