Weekly Networking Luncheon

Bates Technical College - Cascade Room 1201 S Yakima St, Tacoma, WA, United States

Program: “A Good Lead for Me” Come prepared to specifically tell your unpaid TEAM members who, where we can find your business that may result in 50-100% closure rate. Greeters: Dave […]

Weekly Networking Luncheon

Bates Technical College - Cascade Room 1201 S Yakima St, Tacoma, WA, United States

Program: Business Topic of the Quarter: Procrastination & Eating Frogs Speaker: Melaney Hamby, ABC Physical Therapy Roving Reporter: Joe Hillyer, Homewatch Caregivers Greeters: John Paplow, JP’s Yard & Landscape and Linda Jadwin, […]

Weekly Networking Luncheon

Bates Technical College - Cascade Room 1201 S Yakima St, Tacoma, WA, United States

Program: 2024 Styles and Colors Speaker: Rachel Mclain, Catozian Flooring & Interiors Roving Reporter: Joe Hillyer, Homewatch Caregivers Greeters: Jason Grill, Insurance Specialist & Michelle Roberts, LeMay Mobile Shredding

Weekly Networking Luncheon

Bates Technical College - Cascade Room 1201 S Yakima St, Tacoma, WA, United States

Program: "Arborist/Tree Service" Industry Talk Speaker: Mike Harrell, Nature’s Way Tree Service Roving Reporter: John Paplow, JP’s Yard & Landscape Greeters: Chris Mullen, Morgan Stanley & Debbie McVicker, N2 Company

Weekly Networking Luncheon

Bates Technical College - Cascade Room 1201 S Yakima St, Tacoma, WA, United States

Program: “Digital Printing” Industry Talk Speaker: Dan Hamby, Copy Wrights Roving Reporter: Robert Johnson, Bob Larson Plumbing Greeters: Mark Jensen, Realfine Painting & Jason Grill, Risk Strategies

Weekly Networking Luncheon

Bates Technical College - Cascade Room 1201 S Yakima St, Tacoma, WA, United States

Program: Physical Therapy Industry Talk Speaker: Melaney Hamby, ABC Physical Therapy Roving Reporter: Scott Larsen, Great Promotions Greeters: Tom Wie, Omnitek Systems Solutions & Bernie Plancich, Plancich Family Dentistry

Weekly Networking Luncheon

Bates Technical College - Cascade Room 1201 S Yakima St, Tacoma, WA, United States

Program: Signage, Non-Electrical Industry Talk Speaker: Terri Mandel, Tacoma Rubber Stamp Roving Reporter: Whiteney Lowe, Capital Business Machines Greeters: Steve Sandvig, Precision Automotive & Mark Jensen, Realfine Painting

Weekly Networking Luncheon

Bates Technical College - Cascade Room 1201 S Yakima St, Tacoma, WA, United States

Program: Office Supply Industry Talk Speaker: Shannon Davis, The Creative Office Roving Reporter: Justin Smith, Smith Fire Systems Greeters: Justin Smith, Smith Fire Systems & Terri Mandel, Tacoma Rubber Stamp

Weekly Networking Luncheon

Program: Magazine Publishing Industry Talk Speaker: Debbie McVicker, N2 Company Greeters: Shannon Davis, The Creative Office & Sarah Asay, ACE Group